Your Location: Home > News > Ruby Tech announces new 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-X/SFP GbE Media Converter

Ruby Tech announces new 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-X/SFP GbE Media Converter
2009.08.03


          

GE-C110 and GE-C110A is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX (SC/LC) and SFP Fiber Ethernet. The overall network flexibility is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

 

 

Features

n       Supports one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

n       Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

n       Supports comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/Bidi/LC and so on

n       Supports auto mode on the TP port

n       Supports single unit of GE-C110/110A is able to LFP with any kind of GbE link partner

n       Supports jumbo frame (Normal Mode: 2048Bytes, Cut-Through Mode: 9216Bytes)

n       RoHS Compliance

 

 

Pricing and Availability

 

Please contact with our sales representative for information about pricing and availability. Click here to visit the GE-C110 or click here to visit the GE-C110A..

 

More Link

 

For more details, please contact us at rubytech@mail.rubytech.com.tw

 

About Ruby Tech Corp.

 

With more than 20 years of experience in R&D of networking products, Ruby Tech is committed to providing the most advanced and cost-effective products to its customers. What can best benefit its customers is what the company aims at and devotes to.
  Search
 
 Home | Ruby | News | Products | Solution | Support | Partner | Contact