Your Location: Home > News > Ruby Tech announces new Industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX FE Media Converter with LFP - IFE-C130

Ruby Tech announces new Industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX FE Media Converter with LFP - IFE-C130
2007.11.2


Untitled Document

Taipei, Novermber2, 2007– Ruby Tech Corp., a leading designer and manufacturer of innovative network products, today announced the new Industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX FE Media Converter with LFP - IFE-C130

Features and Functionality

IFE-C130 is an industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function for easily tracing the network link failure. LFP function enhances the integrity and conformity of the TP-Fiber link and improves the maintainability of the network. IFE-C130 can be installed in CR-1112 converter chassis, or powered through external power adapter. Five LEDs are provided to monitor the operation status of the converter, and the DIP Switch on the side panel is used to set the required working configurations to meet various applications.

Key Features

·LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Function
·Choice of SC, ST or LC connector for multi-mode and single-mode
·DIP Switch to set configurations
·Supports packet length up to 1536 bytes
·Supports operating temperature range 0°C to 60°C
·Provides Chassis or Din Rail installation
·Provides optional -10°C ~ 60°C AC-DC power adapter
·RoHS Compliance

Pricing and Availability

Please contact with our sales representative for information about pricing and availability. Click here to visit the IFE-C130.

More Link

For more details about IFE-C130, please contact us at

rubytech@mail.rubytech.com.tw

About Ruby Tech Corp

With more than 20 years of experience in R&D of networking products, Ruby Tech is committed to providing the most advanced and cost-effective products to its customers. What can best benefit its customers is what the company aims at and devotes to.

  Search
 
 Home | Ruby | News | Products | Solution | Support | Partner | Contact