Converter Overview

1600 Series Chassis


CR-1600 Series


16-Slot Modular Chassis

AC Redundant Power
DC Redundant Power
AC Single Power
DC Single Power

1600 Series Modules


EM-C107C


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

EM-C357C


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

GM-C301A


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

GM-C351


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

2600 Series Chassis


CR-2600 Series


16-Slot Modular Chassis

AC Redundant Power
DC Redundant Power
AC Single Power
DC Single Power

2600 Series Modules


TGM-C110


2 ports10G

2 x 10GBase-SR/LR/ER/ZR SFP+

GM-C420


3 ports1G

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T(RJ-45)
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX(SFP)
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX(SFP)

GM-C430


2 ports1G

10/100/1000 Base-T
1 x 1000 Base-X

EM-C220B


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

TGM-C100


2 ports10M

2 x 10GBase-SR/LR/ER/ZR XFP

1200 Series Chassis


CR-1200


12-Slot Chassis for Modular Media Converter

1200 Series Modules


EM-C201


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

GM-C312


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX

Converter


RC-1201


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX

RC-1201A


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP)

RC-1001


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX (ST/SC/LC)

RC-1001A


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX (SFP)

Chassis


CP-100 & CP-200


2-Slot / 1-Slot Converter Chassis

CP-E100 & CP-E200


1-Slot & 2-Slot Converter Chassis

CR-1112


12-Slot Media Converter Chassis

Converter


GE-C110AU


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP)

GE-C351


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX fiber

GE-C301


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

ET-109RM


2 ports10M

1 x 10Base-T
1 x 10Base-FL

ET-509R


2 ports10M

1 x 10Base-T
1 x 10Base-2

RS-C250


2 ports

1 x RS-232/RS-422/RS-485
1 x Fiber

DRK-35


1 x a 35mm DIN-Rail

FE-C130SCRJ


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX POF

Converter


PSGC-110


2 ports1GIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x 1000Based-SX/LX (SC/LC)

PSGC-110A


2 ports1GIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP)

PSGC-110H


2 ports1G30W

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x 1000Based-SX/LX (SC/LC)

PSFC-130


2 ports100MIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX fiber

PDFC-130


2 ports100MIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

Converter


GE-C300SC


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-SX
1 x 1000Base-LX

FE-C622


SONET(OC-12) Multi-Mode to Single-Mode Fiber Mode Converter

FE-C255


ATM (OC-3)/Fast Ethernet Multi-mode to Single-mode Converter

Converter


IGE-C301


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX fiber

IFE-C130


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

IPFC-130


2 ports100MIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

IRS-C250


RS-232/RS-422/RS-485

IFE-C700A


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fiber

IGE-C800


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X