Converter Overview

1600 Series Chassis


CR-1600 Series


16-Slot Modular Chassis

AC Redundant Power
DC Redundant Power
AC Single Power
DC Single Power

1600 Series Modules


EM-C107C


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

EM-C357C


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

GM-C301A


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

GM-C351


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

2600 Series Chassis


CR-2600 Series


16-Slot Modular Chassis

AC Redundant Power
DC Redundant Power
AC Single Power
DC Single Power

2600 Series Modules


TGM-C110


2 ports10G

2 x 10GBase-SR/LR/ER/ZR SFP+

GM-C420


3 ports1G

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T(RJ-45)
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX(SFP)
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX(SFP)

GM-C430


2 ports1G

10/100/1000 Base-T
1 x 1000 Base-X

EM-C220B


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

TGM-C100


2 ports10M

2 x 10GBase-SR/LR/ER/ZR XFP

1200 Series Chassis


CR-1200


12-Slot Chassis for Modular Media Converter

1200 Series Modules


EM-C201


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

GM-C312


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX

Converter


RC-1201


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX

RC-1201A


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP)

RC-1001


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX (ST/SC/LC)

RC-1001A


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX (SFP)

Chassis


CP-100 & CP-200


2-Slot / 1-Slot Converter Chassis

CP-E100 & CP-E200


1-Slot & 2-Slot Converter Chassis

CR-1112


12-Slot Media Converter Chassis

Converter


GE-C110AU


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP)

GE-C351


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX fiber

GE-C301


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

ET-109RM


2 ports10M

1 x 10Base-T
1 x 10Base-FL

ET-509R


2 ports10M

1 x 10Base-T
1 x 10Base-2

RS-C250


2 ports

1 x RS-232/RS-422/RS-485
1 x Fiber

DRK-35


1 x a 35mm DIN-Rail

FE-C130SCRJ


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX POF

Converter


PSGC-110


2 ports1GIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x 1000Based-SX/LX (SC/LC)

PSGC-110A


2 ports1GIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP)

PSGC-110H


2 ports1G30W

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
1 x 1000Based-SX/LX (SC/LC)

PSFC-130


2 ports100MIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX fiber

PDFC-130


2 ports100MIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

Converter


GE-C300SC


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-SX
1 x 1000Base-LX

FE-C622


SONET(OC-12) Multi-Mode to Single-Mode Fiber Mode Converter

FE-C255


ATM (OC-3)/Fast Ethernet Multi-mode to Single-mode Converter

Converter


IGE-C301


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX fiber

IFE-C130


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

IPFC-130


2 ports100MIEEE802.3af

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

IRS-C250


RS-232/RS-422/RS-485

IFE-C700A


2 ports100M

1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX Fiber

IGE-C800


2 ports1G

1 x 1000Base-T
1 x 1000Base-X

Contact Rubytech

Contact our team for questions, inquiry, or feedback by filling in the form below. We will get back to you as soon as possible. Thank you!

Contact Rubytech

Contact our team for questions, support, or feedback by filling in the form below. We will get back to you as soon as possible. Thank you!











Sending