GEPON Overview

OLT Chassis


CR-3816


16 Slots400W200W

19″ 3U high chassis with 16 slots for
converter modules

OLT Modules


OLT-E100


2 ports1GDBAIGMPQoSVLAN

1 x Gigabit Ethernet UTP
1 x Gigabit Ethernet-PON Fiber

OLT-E200


4 ports1GDBAIGMPQoSVLAN

2 x GbE TP/SFP Combo ports
2 x GEPON OLT fiber with SFP

StandAlone OLT


OLT-E201


3 ports1GDBAIGMPQoSVLAN

2 x GbE TP/SFP combo ports
1 x GEPON OLT port

OLT-E202


4 ports1GDBAIGMPQoSVLAN

2 x GbE TP/SFP combo ports
2 x GEPON OLT port

ONU


ONU-E100C


3 ports1GDBAIGMPQoSVLAN

1 x Gigabit Ethernet
1 x Fast Ethernet port
1 X EPON port

SP-104.SC


EPON 1×4 Fusing Splitter Module

1310nm
1490nm
1550nm

SP-108T.SC


EPON 1×8 PLC Splitter Module

1310nm
1490nm
1550nm

Contact Rubytech

Please contact with us for any question or enquiry by filling in below form, we will reply to you as soon as possible. Thank you !

Contact Rubytech

Please contact with us for any question or enquiry by filling in below form, we will reply to you as soon as possible. Thank you !











Sending