Your Location: Home > News > IGE-C800-(Industrial 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X GbE Media Converter with LFP Wide Temperature)

IGE-C800-(Industrial 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X GbE Media Converter with LFP Wide Temperature)
2010-02-22


The IGE-C800 is suitable for industrial control networking environment. It is  1.robust 2.wide-range environment temperature 3. extended distance transmission . When IT engineer uses IGE-C800 to set the harsh networking system that will be easier.

For the easy maintenance and time-saving, IGE-C800 features remote Link Fault Pass Through technology which provides remote link down signal forwarding, acknowledging link events occurred on each end of IGE-C800 to main server. To activate forwarding mode and LFP functions, simply adjust DIP switch then reset the converter, the reconfigurations will be applied. Single-mode and Multi-mode fiber optical ports meet your needs for long distance transmission . When you are ready to install IGE-C800, IT engineer will find out that it can be easily wall mounted and be mounted directly on DIN rail. IGE-C800 provides three DC24V inputs, and it is also compatible with range from DC12V~48V. Dual power inputs and built-in reverse polarity protection are designed as the redundant power system to ensure your power on each end of IGE-C800 to main server.

 

Key Features:

lOne port 1000 TX to 1000 FX media converter

lChoice of SC, Bidi or LC connector for multimode and singlemode

lLFP (Link Fault Pass-through) detection technology

lPower failure, port break alarm by relay output

lPower redundancy include Power A, Power B (Removable terminal block dual inputs) and DC jack with wide range input, DC24V(12~48V)

lReverse power polarity protection

lIP30 grade protection case

l-40~75wide operating temperature for hazardous environment applications

lRoHS Compliance

 

Pricing and Availability

 

Please contact with our sales representative for information about pricing and availability. Click here to visit the product page.

 

More Link

 

For more details about IGE-C800, please contact us at rubytech@mail.rubytech.com.tw

 

About Ruby Tech Corp.

With more than 20 years of experience in R&D of networking products, Ruby Tech is committed to providing the most advanced and cost-effective products to its customers. What can best benefit its customers is what the company aims at and devotes to.

  Search
 
 Home | Ruby | News | Products | Solution | Support | Partner | Contact